Supporting documents

 
When do supporting documents need to be submitted?

Refer to Article 2.4 of the published Guidelines.

As it is not possible to upload originals of the supporting documents, should copies be certified?

Refer to Article 2.4 of the published Guidelines.

Should translations of supporting documents (e.g. statutes or articles of association) be certified translations?

It is not necessary for translations to be certified and only the relevant parts of the supporting documents proving the eligibility of the Applicant or partner organisation (nationality, type of organisation, non-profitmaking objectives etc.) need to be translated.

 

fontsizeup fontsizedown flux RSS

Euro-Med Youth Programme

drapeau

Arab Republic of Egypt
جمهورية مصر العربية

This programme is funded by the European Union